Babycenter.In - Info babycenter.in

babycenter.in receives about 12,550 unique visitors and 21,586 (1.72 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $58.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $32,356.47. According to Alexa Traffic Rank babycenter.in is ranked number 42,214 in the world and 0.00251% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Sacramento, CA, 95834, United States and links to network IP address 208.17.90.54. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - babycenter.in

At BabyCenter India, we're dedicated to helping new, expectant and "actively trying" parents to find the information, support and reassurance they need. We want to be your most trusted parenting resource - that's why we offer practical advice from expert sources, such as doctors, health professionals and fellow parents. ... This site is published by BabyCenter, L.L.C., which is responsible for its contents as further described and qualified in terms of use . ...
Pregnancy, Baby and Conception Information - BabyCenter India is the most complete online resource for new and expectant mums in India unique with Indian baby names, free weekly newsletters ...
How did babycenter.in look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is babycenter.in?

Daily Unique Visitors:
12,550
Monthly Unique Visitors:
376,500
Daily Pageviews:
21,586 (1.72 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
42,214 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00251% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 57.8%61.8%4657
United States 10.7%9.5%53322
Pakistan 2.8%2.0%10580
Japan 2.1%1.7%97195
Saudi Arabia 1.8%1.6%13921
United Kingdom 1.5%1.1%80049
Qatar 1.4%1.0%8453
Nigeria 1.2%1.1%15628
Australia 1.2%1.0%37189
Kuwait 1.0%1.5%6732
Sri Lanka 1.0%1.6%5247
United Arab Emirates 1.0%1.0%11754
Germany 0.9%1.2%117608
Singapore 0.9%0.6%21983
South Africa 0.8%0.5%29513
Philippines 0.8%0.8%16861
Canada 0.8%0.6%72063
Ethiopia 0.7%0.9%5771
Bangladesh 0.6%0.6%14360

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
babycenter.in
100.00%100.00%1.6

Competitive Data

SEMrush babycenter.in
Domain:
  babycenter.in
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
316
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is babycenter.in?

Facebook:
  298
Google +:
  32
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  108
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much babycenter.in can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$58.00
Monthly Revenue:
$1,740.00
Yearly Revenue:
$21,170.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,051$23.52
India 13,340$21.34
Australia 216$1.63
Ethiopia 194$1.60
United Kingdom 237$1.48
Germany 259$1.25
Japan 367$1.17
Canada 130$0.91
United Arab Emirates 216$0.81
Saudi Arabia 345$0.70
Nigeria 237$0.62
Qatar 216$0.57
Kuwait 324$0.50
South Africa 108$0.48
Pakistan 432$0.46
Singapore 130$0.39
Sri Lanka 345$0.30
Philippines 173$0.28
Bangladesh 130$0.17

How much money do babycenter.in lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.05
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$361.59
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,399.32
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
4,641
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
139,223
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,693,883
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
India 3,735$5.98
United States 369$4.23
Germany 75$0.36
Australia 43$0.33
United Kingdom 38$0.24
Canada 32$0.23
Saudi Arabia 73$0.15
Pakistan 138$0.15
United Arab Emirates 30$0.11
Singapore 38$0.11
Japan 11$0.04
Qatar 13$0.03
Ethiopia 4$0.03
Kuwait 13$0.02
Philippines 12$0.02
Nigeria 5$0.01
South Africa 2$0.01
Sri Lanka 7$0.01
Bangladesh 3$0.00

How much is babycenter.in worth?

Website Value:
$32,356.47

Where is babycenter.in hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
208.17.90.54
ASN:
AS19893 
ISP:
RagingWire Data Centers, Inc. 
Server Location:
Sacramento
CA
95834
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 208.17.90.54

How fast does babycenter.in load?

Average Load Time:
(2111 ms) 38 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  86
Vendor reliability:
  86
Privacy:
  86
Child safety:
  88

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

babycenter.in does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

babycenter.in does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to babycenter.in?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: Apache
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
Pragma: no-cache
Expires: Thu, 01 Jan 1970 00:00:00 GMT
Cache-Control: no-cache, proxy-revalidate, must-revalidate, no-cache="Set-Cookie", private
Content-Language: en-IN
X-Mod-Pagespeed: 1.6.29.7-3566
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Vary: User-Agent
Date: Sat, 28 Jun 2014 12:39:14 GMT
Transfer-Encoding: chunked
Connection: keep-alive
Connection: Transfer-Encoding
Set-Cookie: JSESSIONID=25A8F7B54064BEFDF743432C00339EF3.881d53; Path=/; HttpOnly

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 208.17.90.54 3600
TXT 3600
TXT 3600
MX mx04.babycenter.com 600
MX mx03.babycenter.com 600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.babycenter.com
Rname hostmaster.babycenter.com
Serial Number 2017032700
Refresh 1200
Retry 600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns4.p07.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.babycenter.com 3600
NS ns3.p07.dynect.net 3600
NS ns1.p07.dynect.net 3600
NS ns2.p07.dynect.net 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2005-02-16
Domain Age:
12 years 3 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.inregistry.net...
Domain ID:D521689-AFIN
Domain Name:BABYCENTER.IN
Created On:16-Feb-2005 07:05:02 UTC
Last Updated On:03-Feb-2014 03:07:22 UTC
Expiration Date:16-Feb-2015 07:05:02 UTC
Sponsoring Registrar:Key-Systems GmbH (R48-AFIN)
Status:CLIENT TRANSFER PROHIBITED
Registrant ID:TJD57600***35
Registrant Name:The Domains
Registrant Organization:Johnson & Johnson
Registrant Street1:One Johnson & Johnson Plaza
Registrant Street2:
Registrant Street3:
Registrant City:New Brunswick
Registrant State/Province:New Jersey
Registrant Postal Code:08933
Registrant Country:US
Registrant Phone:+1.7325243245
Registrant Phone Ext.:
Registrant FAX:
Registrant FAX Ext.:
Registrant email
Admin ID:TJD57600***35
Admin Name:The Domains
Admin Organization:Johnson & Johnson
Admin Street1:One Johnson & Johnson Plaza
Admin Street2:
Admin Street3:
Admin City:New Brunswick
Admin State/Province:New Jersey
Admin Postal Code:08933
Admin Country:US
Admin Phone:+1.7325243245
Admin Phone Ext.:
Admin FAX:
Admin FAX Ext.:
Admin email
Tech ID:BNC1125114926
Tech Name:Babycenter Contact
Tech Organization:Babycenter Inc.
Tech Street1:163 Freelon Street
Tech Street2:
Tech Street3:
Tech City:San Francisco
Tech State/Province:California
Tech Postal Code:94107
Tech Country:US
Tech Phone:+1.4155370900
Tech Phone Ext.:
Tech FAX:+1.4155370900
Tech FAX Ext.:
Tech email
Name Server:NS1.BABYCENTER.COM
Name Server:NS1.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server:NS2.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server:NS4.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server:NS3.P07.DYNECT.NET
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
Name Server:
DNSSEC:Unsigned
Last update was 159 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

sirisatnam.com
21 secs
bmi.ir
26 secs
sirinkoding.blogspot.co.id
1 min
bmedonline.it
1 min
sirim-qas.com.my
2 mins
finaid.org
2 mins
bluewaffles.net
2 mins
bmednet.it
2 mins
tafeltjesleren.nl
3 mins
sirianul.com
3 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
babycenter.in widget